FloridaNaturePictures.com
Butterflies and Moths     


-->See More Butterflies and Moths!

White Morpho


Family: Nymphalidae
Species: Morpho polyphemus
Common Name:
White Morpho Butterfly

3/24/2004

Back



ButterfliesWildflowersOrchidsCactiFlowersAmphibiansReptilesInsects

Home
All Images Copywritten and Property of digitalwildlife.com