FloridaNaturePictures.com
Butterflies and Moths     


-->See More Butterflies and Moths!

Birdwing


Birdwing

Birdwing


Family: Papilionidae
Species: Ornithoptera
Common Name: A Birdwing Butterfly


Notice how the underside of the Butterfly
is much more colorful than the top side.

7/14/2007

Back



ButterfliesWildflowersOrchidsCactiFlowersAmphibiansReptilesInsects

Home
All Images Copywritten and Property of digitalwildlife.com