FloridaNaturePictures.com
   Cacti & Succulents       

cactus ,cacti pictures,succulents photography,flowers


Ferocactus

Scientific Name: Ferocactus Species
Common Name: Barrel Cacti

This specimen was photographed at Fairchild Tropical Gardens.
4/1/07

Back

ButterfliesWildflowersOrchidsCactiFlowersAmphibiansReptilesInsects

Home