FloridaNaturePictures.com
   Cacti & Succulents       

cactus ,cacti pictures,succulents photography,flowers

Pachypodium lamerei


Pachypodium lamerei

Scientific Name: Pachypodium lamerei
Common Name: Madagascar Palm

This specimen was photographed at Fairchild Tropical Gardens.
4/1/07

Back

ButterfliesWildflowersOrchidsCactiFlowersAmphibiansReptilesInsects

Home