FloridaNaturePictures.com
Reptiles     
reptile,reptile pictures,reptile photography


reptile,reptile pictures,reptile photography

Spinytailed Iguana

Spinytailed Iguana


Common Name: Mexican Spiny Tailed Iguana
Scientific Name: Ctenosaura pectinata

Here is a 3 foot Spinytailed trying
to camouflage itself on a rock.
In the CloseUp pictures you can
clearly see the ear opening.

Photographed at Crandon Gardens Miami
12/10/2007

Back

ButterfliesWildflowersOrchidsCactiFlowersAmphibiansReptilesInsects

Home